Menu
Home Page
‘Together we learn, believe and achieve’
New date for postponed Splash Event: Thur 7th March 7pm! New Swimming Pool info in Community pages!

Who's Who

‘Together we learn, believe and achieve’
Meet the staff at our school.

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Karen Minnis (Headteacher)
Leadership Team 2 Vacancy (Deputy Headteacher)
Leadership Team 3 Nadeem Qureshi (Acting Deputy Head & KS2 Leader)
Leadership Team 4 Alex Robinson (KS 1 Leader)
Leadership Team 5 Cat Edwards (Lead Teacher - Teaching and Learning)
Leadership Team 6 Natasha Caisley (SENCO)

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Lisa McLean (Class 6 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 2 Sharon McAvoy (Teacher in Class 4 and Class 5)
Teaching Staff 3 Cat Edwards (Class 5 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 4 Nadeem Qureshi (Class 4 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 5 Jeni Roll (Class 3 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 6 Lisa James (Class 2 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 7 Rebecca Wilde (Class 2 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 8 Alex Robinson (Class 1 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 9 Lyndsey Billing (Class 1 Teacher)
Teaching Staff 10 Hazel Levy (Class R Teacher)

Office and Support Team

Office and Support Team 1 ...Lisa English... (School Secretary)
Office and Support Team 2 ...Cathy Thewlis...(School Bursar)
Office and Support Team 3 Nicola Gobbelaar (Administration Assistant)
Office and Support Team 4 ...Michaela Newman...(IT Technician)
Office and Support Team 5 ...David Garrett...(School Site Manager)
Office and Support Team 6 ....Maria Hodges.... (Cleaner)

Teaching Support Staff Team

Teaching Support Staff Team 1 ...Helen Cope... (Learning Support Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 2 ....Jane Bates.... (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 3 Clare Burton (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 4 Melanie Day (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 5 Janet Pontin (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 6 Alison Stephens (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 7 Sarah Jayne Wagstaff (Learning Support Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 8 ....Katie Yates.... (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 9 ....Charmaine Pryce.... (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 10 Philippa Wright (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 11 .... Julie Rudge.... (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 12 ....Sirpa Miller.... (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 13 ...Bhanu Kandasamy...(Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 14 ...Lauren Lee... (Teaching Assistant)
Teaching Support Staff Team 15 ...Liz Holdak...(Teaching Assistant)

Wrap Around Care Team

Wrap Around Care Team 1 ....Helen Cope.... (Activ8 Manager)
Wrap Around Care Team 2 Nicola Courtney (Activ8 Playworker)
Wrap Around Care Team 3 ......Sue Stead...... (Activ8 Playworker)
Wrap Around Care Team 4 ...Sandra Rogers... (Activ8 Playworker)
We have had 3 0 6 4 0 visitors
Top